SUB-COMMITTEES

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

The Committee is mandated to focus on the building of confidence within its membership by providing activities and materials that maintain the credit union’s willingness to give awareness and availability of the services provided to members.

To also provide social and educational activities for the membership so they would become knowledgeable on the roles and functions of the Credit Union and by extension the Credit Union Movement.

The Committee has meetings as deed necessary to the project that are being undertaking during the year of activities.

Bernadette James-Joseph

CHAIRPERSON

Pauline Knights

SECRETARY

Kervyn Sandy

Faiz Mohammed

Judith Marcelle

Sharlee Gomes-Alexander

POLICY, PLANNING AND ORG. REVIEW COMMITTEE

To provide strategic and Human Resource oversights by making recommendations to the Board of Directors for the overall development of the organization.

Current Members:

  • ‌‌ BEVIL PHILLANDERS – CHAIRMAN

  • ‌‌ DEBORAH NANTON-PHILIP – SECRETARY

  • ‌‌ LARRY HACKSHAW

  • ‌‌ GEOFFREY FRANKLIN

  • ‌‌ MARTIN FORD

  • ‌‌ AUSTIN SERANEAU

  • ‌‌ JUDY CREESE-HINDS

FACILITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

The facility management committee provide general maintenance of the physical facility.

Current Members:

  • ‌‌ KINGSLEY HINKSON – CHAIRMAN

  • ‌‌ BENEDICT JOSEPH – SECRETARY

  • ‌‌ DAVID PHILIP

  • ‌‌ IAN GIBSON

YOUTH ARM & MEMBERSHIP OUTREACH:

A newly formed committee to mobilize our young members for succession planning.

Current Members:

  • ‌‌ KESTON DERRICK – CHAIRPERSON

  • ‌‌ JENNIFER BRIGGS-OTTLEY – SECRETARY

  • ‌‌ LYDIA GRANT

  • ‌‌ BERNADETRTE JAMES JOSEPH

  • ‌‌ ANN GREENIDGE

  • ‌‌ LA TOYA STEWART

  • ‌‌ REGINALD JOSEPH

NOMINATION COMMITTEE

Established in accordance with bye Law 33 for the purpose of screening and selecting of qualified members who are willing to be considered for election to the Board, Supervisory and Credit Committees at the Annual General Meeting.

Current Members:

  • ‌‌ KINGSLEY HINKSON- CHAIRPERSON

  • ‌‌ JENNIFER BRIGGS-OTTLEY – SECRETARY

  • ‌‌ GEOFFREY FRANKLIN

  • ‌‌ AUSTIN SERANEAU

DELINQUENCY/RECOVERIES COMMITTEE:

Current Members:

  • ‌‌ AUSTIN SERANEAU – CHAIRPERSON

  • ‌‌ SHARLEE GOMES-ALEXANDER – SECRETARY

  • ‌‌ DEBORAH NANTON-PHILIP

  • ‌‌ LYDIA GRANT

  • ‌‌ DARRYL CHUNG

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Enter your email to receive our periodic newsletter.

    FIND US ON